Awards

Platinum Remi Award at WorldFest Houston 2017

The Songs of Old Europe - Ancient Belarusian Folk Songs

Director and Producer - Volya Dzemka

My role: animation director, art-director and animator of the animation episode of the film and the animated title sequences.

Best Animation or Animated Sequence at International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema LONDON 2016

Cesium and a Tokyo Girl feature ( directed by Ryo Saitani).

My role: animation director, art-director and animator of one of the animation sequences.

Best Feature Documentary The Songs of Old Europe - Ancient Belarusian Folk Songs in the Canadian Creation International Film Festival 2016

Director and Producer - Volya Dzemka

My role: animation director, art-director and animator of the animation episode of the film and the animated title sequences.

GRAN PRIX in category TV/Cinema Advertising ADNAK! Belarusian Advertising Festival 2011

Winner in category Web Advertising/ Web Site Advertising ADNAK! Belarusian Advertising Festival 2011 for project «Folk Tales For Kids»

2nd place in category TV/Cinema Advertising ADNAK! Belarusian Advertising Festival 2014 for project «The Sixth Covenant»

GOLD for Animation at Kyiv International Advertising Festival 2012

BRONZE for Directing at Kyiv International Advertising Festival 2012

BEST ANIMATION at One Short Film Fest 2012, Minsk

Winner in category Social Advertising at White Square International Advertising Festival 2012

3 prizes for Best Weekly Short at СINEMADAMARE International Short Film Festival 2011, Italy

Uzupis International Film Festival 2011 SPECIAL AWARD

Tashkent International Festival "Golden Guepard" 2011 Special Jury Mention

SICAF 2010 SEOUL Best Animated Short for TV AWARD

Special Jury Mention, at Suzdal Open Animation Festival 2010

4th Animfest Athens 2009 Special Jury AWARD

Kinogran Festival Minsk 2009 Best Music Video AWARD

MIAF 2009 Melbourne Australia Best Music Video AWARD

IN THE PALACE 7th International Short Film Festival Bulgaria 2009 Best Music Video AWARD

Animofest Bratislava 2009 Best Short Animation AWARD

SHNIT International Short Film Festival Bern 2008 “SMARTJOE” AWARD Best Short

Best Art Directing for Film at Zolotoy Vityaz International Film Festival Moscow 2008

Animator International Animated Film Festival 2008 Festival Special AWARD

Official Selection and Festivals

SOHO International Film Festival 2017

Cayfilm International Film Festival 2017

29 Girona Film Festival 2017

15 Cine Pobre Film Festival 2017 

MIAF Melbourne International Animation Festival 2014

ADNAK! Belarusian Advertising Festival 2014

Eco Music Festival 2014 Lisbon

Big Cartoon Festival 2013, Russia

Múmia International Animation Festival, Belo Horizonte 2013, Brazil

Hiroshima International Animation festival 2012

ANIMATOR 5th International Animation festival 2012 Poznan

Open Russian Animation Festival Suzdal 2012

Tindirindis International Animation Festival Vilnius 2012

Kyiv International Advertising Festival 2012

White Square International Advertising Festival 2012

Berlinale Talent Campus 2012

IMF International Motion Festival 2012, Cyprus

Monstrinha International Animation festival for Kids Lisbon, 2012

PRIMANIMA International Animation Festival 2012, Hungary

Clermont-ferrand International Film Festival 2012, Amsterdam

International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima 2012 Krakow

MONSTRA 2012 Lisbon Animated Film Festival

One Short Film Fest 2012 Minsk

3rd International Animation Film Festival “Golden Kuker” Sofia

2012 Short Short Story Film Festival, USA

Big Cartoon Festival 2012, Russia

ANIMEST International Animation festival 2011, Bucarest

ADNAK! Belarusian Advertising Festival 2011

Roshd International film festival 2011, Tehran

Balkanima International Animation festival 2011, Belgrade

Varna International Animation festival 2011

СINEMADAMARE International Film Festival 2011, Italy

KROK International Animation festival 2011, Ukraine

Uzupis International Film Festival 2011

Big Cartoon Festival 2011, Russia

MAGNIFICAT'2011Itnernational Christian Film Festival, Belarus

IMF Motion Festival Cyprus 2012

Tashkent International Festival "Golden Guepard" 2011

Animayovka International Animation Festival 2011, Belarus

Ottawa International Animation Festival 2011

Fantoche International Animation Festival 2011, Baden

ANIMA MUNDI International Animation Festival 2011, Brazil

DOK International Film Festival Leipzig 2011

WIZART International Film Festival Lviv 2011

International Animation Exchange Forum Dresden 2011

Open Russian Animation Festival Suzdal 2011

Tricky Women International Animation Festival Vienna 2011

Be There! Corfu International Animation Film Festival 2011

Anima International Animation festival Brussels 2011

Hiroshima International Animation festival 2010

TRICKY WOMEN International Animation Festival 2010 Vienna

4th L'Aquila International Film Festival 2010

SICAF Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Festival 2010

26th Interfilm International Film Festival Berlin 2010

ANIMA MUNDI International Animation Festival 2010, Brazil

Open Russian Animation Festival Suzdal 2010

34th CINANIMA International Animation Festival Espinho 2010

Anima International Animation festival Brussels 2010

Etiuda and Anima International Animation Festival Krakow 2010

Animateka International Animation Festival Ljubliana 2010

Tindirindis International Animation Festival Vilnius 2010

SHNIT International Short Film Festival Bern 2010

CICDAF International Animation Festival 2010

Balkananima International Animation festival Belgrade 2010

Animest International Animation festival Bucarest 2010

MONSTRA International Animation Film festival Lisboa 2010

Zolotoy Vityaz International Film Festival 2010 Moscow

Russian Animation festival London 2010

SICAF Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Festival 2009

Reanimania International Animation Festival 2009

Tehran 14th International Short Film Festival 2009

Animest International Animation Festival Bucarest 2009

BALKANANIMA International Animation Festival Belgrade 2009

TINDIRINDIS International Animation Film Festival Vilnius 2009

REANIMACJA International Animation Film festival Lodz 2009

4th Animfest International Animation Festival Athens 2009

ANIMATOR International Animation festival 2009 Poznan

FANTOCHE International Animation Festival 2009 Baden

Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt 2009

FCAN International Short Film festival 2009

Animasyros International Animation festival 2009

Athens Videoart festival 2009

MIAF International Animation festival 2009 Melbourne

Archipelago International Short Film Festival 2009 Rome

Sopot International Film Festival 2009

Monterrey International Film Festival 2009

FIKE International Short Film Festival 2009

International Animation Exchange Forum 2009 Dresden

7th Imaginaria International Animation Festival Conversano 2009

Kinogran International Film Festival 2009 Minsk

Linoleum Filmfest Moscow 2009

IN THE PALACE 7th International Short Film Festival 2009

Animofest International Animation festival Bratislava 2009

Open Russian Animation Festival Suzdal 2008

Zolotoy Vityaz International Film Festival 2008 Moscow

ITFS Stuttgart International Animated Film Festival 2008

Animator International Animated Film Festival 2008, Poznan

KROK International Animated Film Festival 2008

CICDAF International Animated Film Festival Beijing 2008

HAFF International Animation Festival 2008 Utrecht

SHNIT International Short Film Festival Bern 2008


Using Format